West Bend

West Bend Housewares: Connect with Us

West Bend Electric Skillets; no-fuss family meals.

West Bend offers a full line of Popcorn Poppers and accessories.

The West Bend Egg Cooker is the must-have appliance for perfect eggs, every time.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 11272192, emalloc: 10852840
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.2515100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0007126,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0003190,144262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005811,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.135011,304,4961,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website0.0001110,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Mysql4_Website_Collection0.13251718,504786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.131818441,560524,288
OBSERVER: aitsys_rewriter_observer0.131322399,096524,288
mage::app::init::config::section::stores_default0.001812,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller2.035513,333,3443,670,016
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.0013178,624262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers2.034013,243,5203,407,872
OBSERVER: aitsys_debuger_init2.033913,233,0323,407,872
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_module_load_install_file0.0009342,8800
OBSERVER: aitsys_license_observer0.0008340,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_create_module_after0.0006347,8880
OBSERVER: aitsys_module_creation_observer0.0005345,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_generate_module_list_after0.0002142,4560
OBSERVER: aitoc_notfications0.0005283,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_create_performer_before0.00041182,320262,144
OBSERVER: aitsys_performer_creation_observer0.00042178,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001131,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001121,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001141,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001131,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_module_checkstatus_after0.0005146,0480
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007190,5280
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.0702100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01771516,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Aitoc_Aitsys_Model_Core_Layout0.0002132,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0037139,944262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00101109,1920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0007183,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Locale0.0003140,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_locale_set_locale0.0003139,0960
OBSERVER: adjcartalert0.0002136,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01181147,5520
OBSERVER: log0.01141116,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001114,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0002110,7280
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0002117,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index0.0523100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_load_after0.0002126,3920
OBSERVER: googleoptimizer_observer0.0002123,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005192,5040
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004189,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0002142,3040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0003120,008262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.002816560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.016513,414,1683,145,728
BLOCK: formkey0.00041216,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003573,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002573,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002573,2800
BLOCK: root0.0003165,920262,144
BLOCK: head0.00021134,0400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021827,4880
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002161,3120
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00021100,040262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002159,3200
BLOCK: header0.0002160,1920
BLOCK: top.links0.0002161,8560
BLOCK: store_language0.0002162,080262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0001151,3600
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.00021114,7600
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003175,040262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00021116,5040
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001150,9120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002150,408262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0007231,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00044727,2080
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00031232,472262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0011474,8320
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001150,7200
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002160,3520
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00081130,808262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0004118,4080
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00021130,8800
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00021141,048262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00291266,168262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031214,504262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002156,0480
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00051149,624262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002159,0880
BLOCK: head_rss0.0002163,2720
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0002159,9680
BLOCK: cms_page0.0004154,344262,144
BLOCK: googleoptimizer.control.script0.00021121,1200
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002159,2000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render0.0302100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002372,3200
Aitoc_Aitsys_Model_Rewriter_Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00131618,8480
frontend/westbend/westbend/template/page/1column.phtml0.02581702,616786,432
frontend/westbend/westbend/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00461385,008262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:aitsys_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0002342,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0001352,2240
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0002133,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001105,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00051192,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Variable0.0001116,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Block0.0000116,1520
frontend/westbend/westbend/template/page/html/header.phtml0.00441110,080262,144
frontend/westbend/westbend/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0057116,6560
CACHE_URL0.0026165,2480